Sunday, July 1, 2007

Hey, Mitty Boy! You Gots Some 'Splainin' 2 do!


Here we have a picture of an Irish Setter. Good looking animal. Lovely fur.

Below is a picture of Mitt Romney. Good looking candidate. Lovely hair.

Which one is prettier? Which one is smarter? I'd say both questions are a toss up.




You may have heard that Mitt was talking about a family vacation in 1983 strapped his Irish Setter in an open cage to the roof of his station wagon and drove 12 hours from Massachusetts to Ontario. He stopped when the dog had a severe case of diarrhea, literally scaring the shit out of him, when Mitt had the clever idea of hosing down the car and the dog. Quick thinking in a crisis, Mitt!

Minor drawback. You created the crisis by not having the sense God gave an Irish Setter. (Not the brightest breed of dog, by the way.) When the car is full and there is no room for the dog on the vacation, what is the solution, Mitt? Isn't this why the little baby Jesus invented kennels?

You're rich, Mitt. You're a Republican and your daddy was a big shot. You have nice hair, but not a whole lot going on between the ears. You sorta solved a crisis that you created by not thinking. We already have that guy as president, and the 75% of the population that are paying even the slightest bit of attention want to get the fuck rid of him, many of us sooner rather than later by the process put in the Constitution called IMPEACHMENT, Ms. Pelosi! Please look it up.

Get off the stage, Mitt! You are taking up valuable space.


And a shout out to Vietnam, #50 in the Flags of many lands™ collection, on this, my 100th post. Yay!

1 comment:

FranIAm said...

I am all over this my man MATT (not MITT!)- ugh. I read about this horrific story the other day and have not stopped reeling.

It is just very sick.

You however have written an excellent post about this. Thank you.

Bad Mitt- BAD Mitt.

He needs some serious people training. And God forbid that he should end up moving into 1600...